Men 4: Schedule
Tuesday, 12th September
Round 1
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Calgary Winter Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst A | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Glencoe Club | Mount Royal University | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
West Hillhurst B | South Calgary Squash Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 26th September
Round 2
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | Glencoe Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | West Hillhurst B | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 10th October
Round 3
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | South Calgary Squash Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | Mount Royal University | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Glencoe Club | West Hillhurst A | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
West Hillhurst B | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 24th October
Round 4
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University | West Hillhurst B | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 7th November
Round 5
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst A | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University | South Calgary Squash Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst B | Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 21st November
Round 6
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | Glencoe Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | Mount Royal University | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 5th December
Round 7
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Edgemont Athletic | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | West Hillhurst A | South Calgary Squash Club | 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst B | Glencoe Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 9th January
Round 8
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University | Glencoe Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | West Hillhurst B | South Calgary Squash Club | 18 January 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 23rd January
Round 9
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Glencoe Club | South Calgary Squash Club | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
West Hillhurst B | West Hillhurst A | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 6th February
Round 10
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst B | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University | Edgemont Athletic | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | Glencoe Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 13th February
Round 11
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 20 February 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Glencoe Club | Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club | 20 February 8:15pm |
West Hillhurst B | Mount Royal University | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 20 February 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 5th March
Round 12
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst B | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club | Mount Royal University | South Calgary Squash Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 19th March
Round 13
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club | Edgemont Athletic | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University | West Hillhurst A | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 2nd April
Round 14
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Edgemont Athletic | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Glencoe Club | West Hillhurst B | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University | Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst A | South Calgary Squash Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 16th April
Semi Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst A | South Calgary Squash Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Comment:
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Saturday, 20th April
Grand Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
West Hillhurst A | Mount Royal University | Calgary Winter Club | 3:00pm |
Comment:
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 3:00 PM.
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 3:00 PM.