Women 1: Schedule
Tuesday, 12th September
Round 1
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club | 13 September 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 26th September
Round 2
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
South Calgary Squash Club W | Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club | 4 October 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 19 September 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 10th October
Round 3
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 11 October 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 24th October
Round 4
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 7th November
Round 5
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club W | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Tuesday, 21st November
Round 6
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst | Edgemont Athletic | 21 November 7:15pm |
Tuesday, 5th December
Round 7
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | 28 November 7:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club | 6 December 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 9th January
Round 8
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
South Calgary Squash Club W | Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club | 10 January 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 23rd January
Round 9
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 24 January 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst | Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 6th February
Round 10
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | 6 February 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 30 January 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 20th February
Round 11
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club W | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Tuesday, 5th March
Round 12
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Edgemont Athletic | West Hillhurst | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
Tuesday, 19th March
Round 13
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | 7:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club | 20 March 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 2nd April
Round 14
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
South Calgary Squash Club W | Edgemont Athletic | South Calgary Squash Club | 3 April 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 16th April
Semi Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Edgemont Athletic | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club | 17 April 6:00pm |
Comment:
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Saturday, 20th April
Grand Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | 4:30pm |
Comment:
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 4:30 PM.
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 4:30 PM.