Men 7: Schedule
Tuesday, 19th September
Round 1
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | 7:30pm |
Mount Royal University B | Glencoe Club A | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Mount Royal University A | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 3rd October
Round 2
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Glencoe Club A | Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Glencoe Club B | West Hillhurst | Glencoe Club | 8:15pm |
Mount Royal University A | Mount Royal University B | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Bow Valley Athletic Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 4 October 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 17th October
Round 3
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University A | Calgary Winter Club | 7:30pm |
Mount Royal University B | Glencoe Club B | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 31st October
Round 4
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Glencoe Club A | West Hillhurst | Glencoe Club | 8:15pm |
Glencoe Club B | Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club | 1 November 7:15pm |
Mount Royal University A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University | 7 November 7:30pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Mount Royal University B | South Calgary Squash Club | 1 November 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 14th November
Round 5
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Glencoe Club A | Mount Royal University A | Glencoe Club | 8:15pm |
Mount Royal University B | Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Glencoe Club B | South Calgary Squash Club | 15 November 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst | Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 20 November 7:15pm |
Tuesday, 28th November
Round 6
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club B | Glencoe Club A | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 21 November 7:30pm |
Mount Royal University A | South Calgary Squash Club W | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 12th December
Round 7
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University A | Glencoe Club B | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Glencoe Club A | South Calgary Squash Club | 5 February 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst | Mount Royal University B | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 16th January
Round 8
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Glencoe Club A | Mount Royal University B | Glencoe Club | 8:15pm |
Glencoe Club B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University A | West Hillhurst | Mount Royal University | 7:30pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Calgary Winter Club | South Calgary Squash Club | 17 January 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 30th January
Round 9
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | South Calgary Squash Club W | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club A | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Mount Royal University B | Mount Royal University A | Mount Royal University | 7:30pm |
West Hillhurst | Glencoe Club B | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 13th February
Round 10
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Glencoe Club A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Glencoe Club B | Mount Royal University B | Glencoe Club | 8:15pm |
Mount Royal University A | Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | West Hillhurst | South Calgary Squash Club | 14 February 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 27th February
Round 11
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Calgary Winter Club | Glencoe Club B | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University A | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 20 February 7:30pm |
Mount Royal University B | South Calgary Squash Club W | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Glencoe Club A | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 12th March
Round 12
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | West Hillhurst | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Calgary Winter Club | Mount Royal University B | Calgary Winter Club | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club B | South Calgary Squash Club W | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University A | Glencoe Club A | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 26th March
Round 13
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Mount Royal University B | Bow Valley Athletic Club | Mount Royal University | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club A | Glencoe Club B | Glencoe Club | 2 April 8:15pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Mount Royal University A | South Calgary Squash Club | 27 March 6:00pm |
West Hillhurst | Calgary Winter Club | West Hillhurst Racquet Centre | 6:00pm |
Tuesday, 9th April
Round 14
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Bow Valley Athletic Club | Calgary Winter Club | Bow Valley Athletic Club | 6:00pm |
Glencoe Club A | South Calgary Squash Club W | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Glencoe Club B | Mount Royal University A | Glencoe Club | 6:45pm |
Mount Royal University B | West Hillhurst | Mount Royal University | 7:30pm |
Tuesday, 16th April
Semi Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Mount Royal University A | West Hillhurst | Mount Royal University | 17 April 6:45pm |
South Calgary Squash Club W | Glencoe Club B | South Calgary Squash Club | 15 April 7:30pm |
Comment:
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Playoffs definition for the Semifinal matches:
First place hosts Fourth place and
Second place hosts Third place.
Saturday, 20th April
Grand Final
Home Team | Away Team | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Mount Royal University A | Glencoe Club B | Calgary Winter Club | 1:30pm |
Comment:
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 1:30 PM.
The Final matches are hosted by The Calgary Winter Club and the matches are scheduled to start at 1:30 PM.